28 November 2006


Ran around uni today... announcing ... damn its a difficult job...:)... woke up soo early... trying to keep myself busy so i dont think..:)...Im hoping life has a big change ooo things get better!...

27 November 2006

What a Day!

I'm starting to wake up quite early.. taking my sweet time to get ready... it really does make a difference to wake up to a sunny morning..:) makes my day a whole lot better.. but sometimes you don't get enough sleep.. i just hate nights where it takes u forever to fall asleep...yesterday i made a difference in the way i do it..i told myself in 5 mins ill fall asleep and amazingly it worked:)..woow.. i didnt realise it till i woke up to pray at around 6am... then i slept again... hehe... I just want days to pass by...but then again i dont want things to change:P change is good... ive become much happier and more positive...nowadays..thats apart of my that im changing... Does anyone else feel like they want to change themselves?...

26 November 2006

Just touchs...

Christina Aguilera-Hurt

Seems like it was yesterday when I saw your face
You told me how proud you were but I walked away
If only I knew what I know today ooh,oohh
I would hold you in my arms I would take the pain away

Thank you for all you've done
Forgive all your mistakes
There's nothing I wouldn't do To hear your voice again
Sometimes I want to call you but
I know you won't be there
I'm sorry for blaming you for everything I just couldn't do

And I've hurt myself by hurting you
Some days I feel broke inside but I won't admit
Sometimes I just want to hide 'cause it's you I miss
You know it's so hard to say goodbye when it comes to this ooooh,oooh,yea
Would you tell me I was wrong?

Would you help me understand?
Are you looking down upon me?
Are you proud of who I am?
There's nothing I wouldn't do
To have just one more chance
To look into your eyes and see you looking back
o,oh,oh oh I'm sorry for blaming you for everything I just couldn't do

And I've hurt myself
If I had just one more day
I would tell you how much that I've missed you since you've been away
Oh, it's dangerous It's so out of line to try to turn back time
I'm sorry for blaming you for everything

I just couldn't do And I've hurt myself
By hurting you

I love this SONG... everytime i think about it thy put it on the radio... today I downloaded it... the piano is such a beautiful sounding musical instrument...It's different from any other instrument I hear...

24 November 2006


Yesterdays party went GR8! Everyone had a BLAST and thanx to them i will never ever forget my 20th birthday party...:)

Photobucket - Video and Image Hosting

22 November 2006

One hour left...

Theres One hour left till i leave my teenager years:(... awww today was one of the funnest days of my life... i had SOOO MUCH fun..thanx to my wonderful friends.. but hopefully tommorrow will be extremely fun!!...

There was so many things i wanted to do before i turn 20!...but its ok.... i dont mind....

i feel the older i get... the more younger i feel... weird:P ....

18 November 2006

4 more days;)

Gonna really celebrate my bday this yr with all my wonderful friends;) i just hope its gonna work out and things turn out to be great!!

Like blogging.. even though i have hardly got anything to say;)...

Have a nice day!

17 November 2006

Busy month!

There are only 6 days left till my bday and ill turn 20:( i dont wanna enter mu 20s i wana be a teenager:(...ahhhhh age just cant stop growingggggg yyy!?..:(...

15 November 2006

I hate it when i stop blogging!

It can be a very bad habbit.. but what do we do..life just passes u by and u dont realise it!.. there isnt real good news around here..