23 February 2007

More on MOI!

BEST:

1. Male friend: hmmm interesting..of course Sammy
2. Female friend: YaZzy or of course my Seees6eer
3. Vacation: On an island Very very far...with a lovely hottie...:P

WORST:

1. Time of day: hmm late at night.. i dont want to sleep:P
2. Day of the week: definitly friday! (istaghfurallah...its one of those days where its always seems dull!)
3. Color crayon: White ...it has no use waste of space in the box

LAST:

1. Person you talked to that goes/went to your school: Sammmmmmy:>
2. Talked to on the phone: again samy
3. Text: my mum:( i miss her and yaZzY
4. Person who Instant Messaged: Sammyyy:P

TODAY:

1. What are you doing now: thats stupid Q...im on mars:P im answering this stuff
2. Wearing: Pjz with teddy bears on them (L)


TOMORROW:

1. Is: a holiday:P
2. Got any plans: Finishing my work beforee uni starts again
3. Goal: To get something done
4. Dislikes about tomorrow: thats it leads it closer to sunday:P then monday:P then tuesday which is uni day again.


FAVORITE:

1. Number: 23
2.Song: Angel -sarah machlachen
3. Color:
PINK PINK PINK....PINK!!!

CURRENTLY:


1. Missing somone: Mummmmmmmmmmmmmmmyyyyyyyyyyyyyyyyy
2. Mood: happpy...:P weird hearing me say that
3. Wanting: To make something of today...

TRUE/FALSE:

I am a cuddler: ya3ny...maybe...i guess:P SOMETIMES
I am a morning person: im becoming one:>....very proud of myself
I am a perfectionist: TRUE TRUE TRUE.
I am an only child: Nope
I am currently in my pajamas: yeahhhhhhh:$
I am currently pregnant: LOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOL...i like this Q:P hmm NO
I am currently suffering from a broken heart: hmmm i got over it:P
I am left handed: im a righty:P
I am addicted to Blogging: True..
I am online 24/7: False
I am very shy around the opposite gender: Depends:P if they r cute then yeah:P if not then noway
I can be paranoid at times: hmm have we met before:P yes yes yes...
I currently have a crush on someone: nope...shakhbarey crushes:P
I currently regret something that I have done: Not really...mistakes r what makes us who we r
I enjoy country music: only SHANIA TWAIN..she rocks!
I enjoy smoothies: Johnny Rockets Caramel MILK SHAKE tastes amazing
I enjoy talking on the phone: Only to someone I love and is fun to talk to
I have a hard time paying attention at school/work: False...i trained myself:P
I have a hidden talent: ;)....ill let u find that out for urself
I have a lot to learn: Let me rephrase that ...: I WANT TO LEARN ALOT ...knowledge is BOWEEER
I have a secret that I am ashamed to reveal: ...Dont we all?!

ANGER

1. Are you currently mad at someone? its on and off..i guess yeah
2. Which of your friends has the worst temper? hmmm non of them really
3. Have you ever thrown something at anyone? loooool yeah throwing things is fun
4. Ever had something thrown at you? duhhhhhhh...people react to things like throwing at them something
5. When you’re mad do you prefer to stare angrily or yell and scream? When im angry im usually quiet...then i walk off...cuz if i like u enough id hold it in...but when i get REALLY angry..i start SHOUTING... not a very pretty site to see..but i like yelling too:>...

EXCITEMENT

1. Has anyone ever thrown you a surprise party for you? no but i wish someone would...hint hint:P
2. Are you easily excited? YEAHHHHH :>:>:> im like a kid
3. What are you most excited about? My performances...i wanna go on stage!
4. If you won a million dollars what would be your first thought? Finally. the day has come...
5. If you could have anything right now what would it be? Brownie with ice cream on top

SELF-DISCOVERY


1. Name: ISHLOKUM:>
2. Where were you born? Kuwait maternity hospital
3. What’s your main goal in life? TO learn as much and accomplish alot!
4. How do you want to die? In my sleep or in 7aj

OPINIONS

1. Sex after marriage? Yes..im very traditonal
2. Gay Marriage? a7na shako...feehum....
3. Lower the Drinking age? I think it shud be banned completley
4. Recycling? SAVE THE WORLD..make it a better placeeee for u and for me and the entire human race...of course:P

DREAMS

1. What was your latest dream? that i cudnt do my performace on stage:( and didnt finish my work for uni....
2. Have any of your dreams come true? All the time... ;)...its a hidden gift...shhhhh dont tell anyone
3. What was the weirdest dream you’ve ever had? Ive been on the MATRIX 3 times:P

STATUS

1. Straight, Gay, Bi? Straight...;)... I LOVE MEN! sounds wrong:P
2. Do you have a bf/gf? Nope...fully single;) and loving it
3. Do you have a crush? I told u nooooo


RANDOM

How many beds did you lay in yesterday? one...thats weird
What color shirt are you wearing?White
Name one thing that you do everyday? Sing...and worry
What color are your walls? PiNk
How much cash do you have on you right now? hmmm about 55KD and some coins
I can’t wait till…? I accomlish my goals in life
When was the last time you saw your dad? ....hmmm
What did you have for dinner last night? khooobiz jibin..im so lazy to cook or make someone cook for me
What’s the last piece of clothing you borrowed from someone? Something from my aunt for a play i was doing
What website(s) do you visit the most during the day? Hotmail..youtube...and blogs
Does anything hurt on your body right now? my neck..and my hand wont stop shaking:(

HAVE YOU EVER:

1. Have you ever failed a class?Unfortunitly
2. Have you ever sung in front of a crowd? yeahhhh once...:>
3. Have you ever not taken a shower for 3 days? hmmm i shower everyday...maybe when i was younger...or sick!
4. Have you ever slept with a night light? im a BIG girl....
5. Have you ever danced in the rain? hehe walked yes:P yeahh as a kid and used to sing "6ig ya mu6ar 6ig...baytna ilyeedeeed" thats all i used to say madry shino the rest of it is
6. Have you ever lied? oh no...i dont lie!...<---- thats me lying 7. Have you ever had contacts? grey and green i looked HOT bs b3dain my eyes became sensitive now i cant wear them..madry laish 8. Have you ever tripped over something stupid? yes yesterday:$


PICK ONE:

1. Samosa, Pakora, Kebab: Samosa
2. Bollywood, Lollywood, Hollywood: Hollywood. shino lollywood?
3. Love marriage, Arranged marriage: No marriage...wayed a7san
4. Honeymoon, no moon: Honeymoon! in a romantic place...on that island i keep telling u about
5. How many kids would u like 1,2, 3+: Twin girls and one boy...in that order
6. Kulfi, Ice cream: I Screammmmm....shino kulfi
7. Shah ruk khan, Orlando Bloom: Ashton Kutcher
8. Meenar-e-Pakistan, Eiffel Tower: Eiffel Tower although i dont like france and thier lang and peopel!
9. Lahore, Khi, Islambad: hmmm Venis


This is more about me...now whoever wants to do the same go ahead;)

5 comments:

Breeze said...

oh Toooo LONG list !!!! :P

but in general it's interesting stuff ha .. ;) ..

i just knew you more ;) ..

Have a nice day :D

White Wings said...

so who are you mad at?
:)

BLaSha said...

loved the post! u should tag ppl to do that :P

The Criticizer said...

I'm 100000% sure I have left a comment on this post!

Gah, I don't recall what I wrote but anyways ... Nice list.

And rhat word verification thingy is so irritating! x(

sweetd said...

breeze: yeah very long! aww thanx:$

White Wings: hehe;) alot of people:P

Blashaa: ehe UR TAGGED! 3ayal!

The Crit: aww u did:S what did u say try remember! thanx..u want me to remove the vertification thingy? okay i will:)